Why Choose Parallel Education Division

Parallel Education Division has provided education staffing services to our partnering schools and districts for over 15 years. Our staffing services include recruiting, screening, and training for Teachers, Substitute Teachers, Teaching Assistants and Administrative staff. We are willing to assist all schools or districts in whatever way we can – no matter the size! Parallel will develop custom solutions to fit each school’s needs and improve their overall efficiency in day-to-day operations.  Contact us today for more information on how our staffing solutions can help your school or district!

Substitute Recruiting and Dispatching

  • Live and Automated dispatching to fill short-term, long-term, and direct hire needs for teachers and teaching assistants.
  • Placement of highly qualified Substitutes at every school we service
  • Unique skills matching, matches substitutes to positions based on an A through J skill rating system to ensure placement of highly qualified candidates, further supporting each school’s goal of streamlining school processes and operations.
  • Extended hours of operation, providing coverage for any last minute or additional needs schools may have
  • Dispatching team available from 5:00am – 10:00pm
  • No Sub request cut off times

Parallel Education utilizes a fully automated employee absence management and substitute placement system, providing both Internet and telephone access.  It has the capability to be customized to each schools specific needs while streamlining work flow and managing internal absences.

Affordable Care Act Coverage

Are you read for the Affordable Care Act Employer Mandate?
When people talk about ACA compliance, they’re typically referring to the new government requirements that a business provide its employees with affordable health coverage.

But, just offering health coverage doesn’t make your school or district ACA compliant. Per section 6056 of the Affordable Care Act, many employers must also file information returns with the IRS and provide statements to their full-time employees about the health insurance coverage they offer. To determine whether businesses are in compliance with the ACA employer mandate, the IRS uses two new tax forms, 1094-C and 1095-C.

How do we help schools?

  • Provides the required health insurance coverage
  • Placement of highly qualified substitutes
  • A Substitute Teacher can work full time either on daily assignments or to fill a vacancy
  • Parallel administers all required paperwork, reports, forms, etc.
  • Most importantly, we save schools time, money and the headache!

Parallel Education Division truly makes filling schools vacancies easier and more cost effective.

Click here for examples of how we help!!

schools-main

Schools We Serve

Wisconsin
  • Berlin High School
  • Berlin Middle School
  • Clay Lamberton Elementary
  • Brookwood Elementary
  • Brookwood Middle School
  • Academy of Excellence South
  • Academy of Excellence North
  • Academy of Excellence High School
  • Assata High School
  • Banner Preparatory High  School
  • BEAM
  • Blessed Savior Catholic-East
  • Blessed Savior Catholic-North
  • Calvary’s Christian Academy
  • Capitol West Academy
  • Carmen High School South
  • Carmen Middle School North
  • Carmen High School North
  • Clara Mohammed School
  • Darrell Lynn Hines Academy
  • Destiny High School
  • Downtown Montessori Academy
  • Hickman Academy
  • King’s Academy Charter
  • Lad Lake Synergy South
  • Messmer High School
  • Messmer Preparatory School
  • Messmer Saint Rose Elementary
  • Milwaukee Academy of Science
  • Milwaukee Collegiate Academy
  • Milwaukee Math and Science
  • Next Door 29th Street Campus
  • Next Door Capitol School
  • Nova Middle School
  • Nova High School
  • Nova Tech
  • SEDA
  • Southeastern Educational Center
  • St. Joan Antida
  • St. Joseph Academy
  • St. Margaret Mary
  • 21st Century Prep
  • Yorkville Elementary School
  • Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine Elementary
  • Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine High School
  • Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine SPED
Indiana

Indianapolis Public Schools

  • Anna Brochhausen Elementary School #88
  • Arlington Community High #722
  • Arlington Community Jr #622
  • Arlington Woods Elementary School #99
  • Arsenal Technical High School #716
  • Broad Ripple Magnet School Of Performing Arts Jr #617
  • Broad Ripple Magnet School Of Performing Arts High #717
  • Brookside Elementary School #54
  • Career Technology Center #726
  • Carl Wilde Elementary School #79
  • Center For Inquiry I #302
  • Center For Inquiry II #384
  • Center For Inquiry III #327
  • Center For Inquiry IV #70
  • Central Catholic #151
  • Charles W. Fairbanks Elementary School #105
  • Children’s Bureau #273
  • Christian Park Elementary School #82
  • Clarence Farrington Elementary School #61
  • Cold Spring School #315
  • Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet High #718
  • Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet Jr #618
  • Daniel Webster Elementary School #46
  • Edison School Of The Arts #47
  • Elder W. Diggs Elementary School #42
  • Eleanor Skillen Elementary School #34
  • Eliza A. Blaker Elementary School #55
  • Enlace Academy
  • Ernie Pyle Elementary School #90
  • Floro Torrence Elementary School #83
  • Francis Bellamy Preschool Center #102
  • Francis W. Parker Monessori School #356
  • Frederick Douglass Super School #19
  • George Buck Elementary School #94
  • George H. Fisher Elementary School  #93
  • George W. Carver Montessori School #87
  • George W. Julian Elementary School #57
  • George Washington Community High #721
  • George Washington Community Jr #621
  • Global Prep At Riverside #44
  • Graduation Academy #793
  • H. L. Harshman Magnet #501
  • Holy Angels #150
  • Holy Cross #153
  • Indianapolis Christian #156
  • IPS Off Campus Instruction
  • James A. Garfield Elementary School #31
  • James Russell Lowell Elementary School #51
  • James Whitcomb Riley Elementary School #43
  • John Marshall Community High #724
  • John Marshall Community Jr #626
  • Jonathan Jennings Elementary School #109
  • Julian Center #271
  • Kindezi At Joyce Kilmer #69
  • Larue Carter #270
  • Lew Wallace Elementary School #107
  • Little Flower #148
  • Longfellow Magnet Middle School
  • Louis B. Russell Elementary School
  • Lutherwood #267
  • Marion County Jail #293
  • Meredith Nicholson Elementary School #96
  • Meridian Transition #491
  • Newcomer School #108
  • Nicholson Performing Arts Academy
  • Northwest Community High #723
  • Northwest Community Jr #625
  • Oaks Academy Brookside #146
  • Oaks Academy Fall Creek #145
  • Paul I. Miller Elementary School #114
  • Phalen Leadership Academy #103
  • Phoenix Academy At Stephen Foster #983
  • Positive Supports Academy #492
  • Programs For Young Children #272
  • Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School #58
  • Raymond F. Brandes Elementary School #65
  • Resolute #269
  • Resource #981
  • Robert Lee Frost Elementary School #106
  • Roots
  • Rousseau Mcclellan Montessori School #91
  • Shortridge Ib High #714
  • Shortridge Ib Jr High #614
  • Sidener Academy For High Ability Students #359
  • Simon Youth Academy #795
  • St. Joan Of Arc #147
  • St. Philip Neri #152
  • Step Ahead Academy #498
  • Stephen Foster Elementary School #67
  • Theodore Potter Elementary School #74
  • Thomas D. Gregg Elementary School #15
  • Trinity Christian #149
  • Washington Irving Elementary School #14
  • Wendell Phillips Elementary School #63
  • William Mckinley Elementary School #39
  • William Penn Elementary School #49
  • Williams A. Bell IPS/Butler University Lab Elementary School #60

Charter Schools / Groups

  • Amy Beverland Elementary
  • Avondale Meadows
  • Belzer Middle School
  • Brook Park Elementary
  • Champion Kidz Educational Institute
  • Christel House South
  • Christel House West
  • Cold Spring School
  • Crestview Elementary
  • Early Childhood Before and After
  • Fall Creek Valley Middle School
  • Harrison Hill Elementary
  • Imagine Indiana Life Science
  • IMSA North
  • IMSA South
  • IMSA West
  • Indian Creek Elementary
  • Indiana College Prep Academy
  • Indianapolis Lighthouse Charter East
  • Indianapolis Metro High School
  • Indianapolis Metro-Marion Academy
  • Leap Alternative High School
  • Marion Academy
  • Mary Evelyn Castle
  • Moore’s Montessori Academy
  • Oaklandon Elementary
  • Optinos Behavioral Treatment
  • Skiles Test Elementary
  • Vision Academy
  • Winding Ridge Elementary
  • Connersville High School
  • Connersville Middle School
  • Eastview Elementary
  • Everton Elementary
  • Fayette Central Elementary
  • Frazee Elementary
  • Grandview Elementary
  • Maplewood Elementary
  • Charles A. Tindley Accelerated School
  • Tindley Collegiate Academy
  • Tindley Preparatory Academy
  • Tindley Renaissance Academy
  • Tindley Genesis Academy
  • Tindley Summit               
Missouri

Confluence Charter Schools

  • Aspire Academy
  • Carondelet Leadership Academy
  • City Garden Montessori
  • Confluence Elite Academy
  • Confluence Prep Academy
  • Grand Center Arts Academy
  • Old North Campus
  • South City Campus

Ladue Schools

  • 5th Grade Center
  • Conway Elementary
  • Horton Watkins High
  • Middle School
  • Old Bonhomme Elementary
  • Spoede Elementary

Special School District (SSD)

  • Barack Obama Elementary
  • Barretts Elementary
  • Beasley Elementary
  • Bellerive Elementary
  • Bernard Middle School
  • Bierbaum Accelerated School
  • Blades Elementary
  • Buerkle Middle
  • Carman Trails Elementary
  • Claymont Elementary
  • Craig Elementary
  • Danforth Elementary
  • Danforth Intermediate
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Fairview Primary
  • Fairview Intermediate
  • Forder Elementary
  • Green Trails Elementary
  • Gibson Elementary
  • Glasgow Elementary
  • Hagemann Elementary
  • Hanna Woods Elementary
  • Henry Elementary
  • Highcroft Ridge Elementary
  • Highland Elementary (K-6)
  • Jefferson Elementary
  • Jennings Educational Training
  • Jennings Junior High
  • Jennings Senior High
  • Kenneth C. Hanrahan Elementary
  • Koch Elementary (K-6)
  • Lemasters Elementary (K-6)
  • Lewis & Clark Elementary (K-6)
  • Lucas Crossing
  • Mason Ridge Elementary
  • McKelvey Elementary
  • Meadows Elementary (K-6)
  • Mehlville- Scope
  • Mehlville Sr. High
  • Moline Elementary (K-6)
  • Northview Elementary
  • Normandy High
  • Normandy Kindergarten Center
  • Normandy Middle
  • Normandy (PALS) Center
  • Oak Brook Elementary
  • Oakville Elementary
  • Oakville Middle
  • Oakville Sr. High
  • Parkway Central High
  • Parkway Central Middle
  • Parkway Fern Ridge High
  • Parkway ISC Instructional Services
  • Parkway North High
  • Parkway Northeast Middle
  • Parkway South High
  • Parkway South Middle
  • Parkway SouthWest Middle
  • Parkway West High
  • Parkway West Middle
  • Pierremont Elementary
  • Point Elementary School
  • River Bend Elementary
  • Riverview Gardens Central MS (7th-8th)
  • Riverview Gardens High (9-12)
  • Rogers Elementary School
  • Ross Elementary
  • Shenanadoah Valley Elementary
  • Sorrento Springs Elementary
  • Trautwein Elementary School
  • Washington Elementary
  • Washington Middle School
  • Westview Middle (7-8)
  • Wohlwend Elementary
  • Woodland Elementary
  • Wren Hollow Elementary
  • Affton High School
  • Gotsch Intermediate School
  • Merrill Rogers Middle
  • Mesnier Primary School

Hazelwood School District

  • Armstrong Elementary
  • Arrowpoint Elementary
  • Barrington Elementary
  • Brown Elementary
  • Cold Water Elementary
  • Garrett Elementary
  • Grannemann Elementary
  • Hazelwood Central Early Childhood Education Center
  • Hazelwood Central High School
  •  Hazelwood Central Middle School
  • Hazelwood East Early Childhood Education Center
  • Hazelwood East High School
  • Hazelwood East Middle School
  • Hazelwood North Middle School
  • Hazelwood Northwest Middle School
  • Hazelwood Southeast Middle School
  • Hazelwood West Early Childhood Education Center
  • Hazelwood West High School
  • Hazelwood West Middle School
  • HSD Family Outreach Center
  • Jamestown Elementary
  • Jana Elementary
  • Jury Elementary
  • Keeven Elementary
  • Larimore Elementary
  • Lawson Elementary
  • Lusher Elementary
  • McCurdy Elementary
  • McNair Elementary
  • Russell Elementary
  • Townsend Elementary
  • Twillman Elementary
  • Walker Elementary

Immersion Schools

  • St. Louis Language Immersion – Spanish
  • St. Louis Language Immersion – French
  • St. Louis Language Immersion – Chinese
  • St. Louis Language Immersion – International              

Public Schools

  • Bayless Early Childhood
  • Bayless Elem School
  • Bayless Jr. High School
  • Bayless High School
  • Biome School
  • De La Salle Middle School (6-8th)
  • Hawthorn Leadership School for Girls
  • The Lead School
Ohio

Dayton Public Schools

  • Belle Haven PreK-6 School
  • Belmont High School
  • Charity Adams Early Girls Academy
  • Cleveland Pre K-6
  • David H. Ponitz Career Tech Center
  • Dayton Boys Prep Academy Pre K-7
  • Dayton SMART Bilingual Academy
  • Dunbar Early College High  School
  • Eastmont Pre K-6
  • Edison Pre K-6
  • EJ (Edwin Joel) Brown Middle
  • Fairview Pre K-6
  • Horace Mann Pre K-8
  • Horizon Science Academy Downtown
  • Horizon Science Academy Elementary
  • Horizon Science Academy High School
  • Imagine Klepinger
  • Imagine Woodbury Academy
  • Kemp Pre K-8
  • Kiser PreK-8
  • Longfellow Alternative School
  • Louise Troy Pre K-4
  • Meadowdale High
  • Meadowdale Pre K-6
  • Mound Street Academies
  • Rivers Edge Montessori Pre K-6
  • Rose Parks Pre K-8 School
  • Ruskin PreK-8 School
  • Steam Academy
  • Stivers School for the Arts
  • Thurgood Marshall High School
  • Trotwood Prep and Fitness Academy
  • Valerie Pre K-8
  • Westwood Pre K-8
  • Wogaman Middle School
  • WOW: Pre K-6
  • Wright Brothers Middle

Columbus, Ohio

  • Columbus Arts & Technology
  • Columbus Performance Academy
  • Columbus Prep & Fitness
  • Eastland Performance Academy
  • Horizon Science Academy Elementary
  • Horizon Science Academy Middle School
  • Imagine at Sullivant
  • Imagine Columbus Primary Academy
  • Imagine Great Western Academy
  • Imagine Groveport
  • Imagine Harrisburg Pike
  • Noble Academy
  • Northland Prep and Fitness
  • South Scioto Performance Academy
  • Whitehall Performance Academy    
Illinois

Charter Schools

  • Amandla Charter School
  • ASPIRA Antonia Pantoja High
  • ASPIRA Business and Finance HS
  • ASPIRA Early College School
  • ASPIRA Haugan Middle
  • AQS American Quality Schools
  • Augustus Tolton Catholic Academy
  • Chicago Collegiate Charter School
  • Children’s Habilitation Center
  • CICS Basil (K-8)
  • CICS Bucktown
  • CICS Irvington Park
  • CICS Prairie
  • CICS West Belden
  • Circle Foundation
  • Epic Academy
  • Fusion Academy
  • Instituto Heath & Science IHSCA
  • Instituto Justice & Leadership IJLA
  • Rowe Elementary (K-5th)
  • Rowe Middle  (6-8th)
  • St. Louis De Montfort Catholic School
  • UCAN Academy
  • West Town Academy
  • Zion-Benton District

LEARN Charter Schools

  • LEARN 7 Elementary
  • LEARN 8 Middle School
  • LEARN 9-Waukegan
  • LEARN Campbell
  • LEARN Excel Campus
  • LEARN Great Lakes
  • LEARN Hunter Perkins
  • LEARN  Pre-K
  • LEARN South Chicago
  • Legal Prep Academy
  • Perspectives Rodney D. Joslin

UNO Charter Schools

  • UNO: Brighton Park
  • UNO: Casas
  • UNO: Cisneros
  • UNO: Fuentes
  • UNO: Galewood
  • UNO: Clemente
  • UNO: Garcia
  • UNO: Marquez
  • UNO: Paz
  • UNO: Rogers Park High School
  • UNO: Santiago
  • UNO: Soccer Elementary
  • UNO: Soccer High School
  • UNO: Tamayo
  • UNO: Torres
  • UNO: Zizumbo

YCCS

  • Charles H. Houston High School
  • Latino Youth Alternative High School
  • Olive – Harvey Middle College
  • Westside Holistic
  • Youth Connection Leadership Academy

Big Shoulders Charter Group

  • Holy Angels of Chicago
  • Leo High School
  • Our Lady of Tepeyac Elementary
  • Santa Lucia
  • St. Ailbe School
  • St. Ethelreda
  • St. John De La Salle
  • St. Margaret of Scotland
  • St. Mary Star of the Sea
  • St. Michael
  • St. Philip Neri
  • St. William

Chicago Lutheran Education Foundation

  • Holy Family Lutheran School & Little Learners Pre K
  • St. John Lutheran School
  • St. Philip Lutheran School
Tennessee

Cheatham Country School District

  • Ashland City After School
  • Ashland City Elementary (Pre K-4)
  • Cheatham County Central High (9-12)
  • Cheatham Middle School (5-8)
  • Cheatham Middle Day Care
  • East Cheatham Elem After School
  • East Cheatham Elementary (Pre K-4)
  • Harpeth High School (9-12)
  • Harpeth Middle School (5-8)
  • Harpeth Middle Day Care
  • Kingston Springs Elem (K-4)
  • Kingston Springs After School Care
  • Pegram After School Program
  • Pegram Elementary School
  • Pleasant View Elementary (K-4)
  • Pleasant View Elementary After School Care
  • Pleasant View Elem Day Care
  • Riverside Academy
  • Sycamore Middle School (5-8)
  • Sycamore High School (9-12)
  • West Cheatham After School
  • West Cheatham Elementary (PreK-4)

Maury County School District

  • Baker Elementary School
  • Brown Elementary School
  • Columbia Central High School
  • Cox Middle School
  • Culleoka Unit School
  • Hampshire Unit School
  • Highland Park Elementary School
  • ​Horace O. Porter School
  • Howell Elementary School
  • McDowell Elementary School
  • Mt. Pleasant Schools for the Arts
  • Northfield Academy
  • Riverside Elementary School
  • Santa Fe Unit School
  • Spring Hill Elementary School
  • Spring Hill High School
  • Spring Hill Middle School
  • Whitthorne Middle School
  • Woodard Elementary School
  • ​Wright Elementary School
Kansas
  • Benjamin Banneker Charter Academy
  • Frontier School of Excellence (6-12)
  • Frontier School of Innovation (K-3)
  • Frontier School of Innovation Middle School
  • Frontier STEM High School (9-12)
  • Guadalupe Centers Elementary
  • Guadalupe Centers High School
  • Guadalupe Centers Middle School
  • KIPP Endeavor Academy
  • Lee A. Tolbert Community Academy
  • Scuola Vita Nuova Charter School

Topeka School District

  • Avondale West Elementary
  • Bishop Elementary
  • Capital City Schools
  • Chase Middle School
  • Eisenhower Middle School
  • French Middle School
  • Highland Park Central
  • Highland Park High School
  • Hope Street Academy
  • Hope Street Elementary Program
  • Jardine Middle School
  • Landon Middle School
  • Linn Gifted Education
  • Lowman Hill Elementary
  • McCarter Elementary
  • McClure Elementary
  • McEachron Elementary
  • Meadows Elementary School
  • Pine Ridge Prep Preschool
  • Quincy Elementary
  • Randolph Elementary
  • Robinson Middle School
  • Ross Elementary
  • Scott Computer Technology
  • Shaner Elementary
  • Sheldon Child Development Center
  • State Street Elementary
  • Stout Elementary
  • Topeka High School
  • Topeka West High School
  • Whitson Elementary
  • Williams Science/Fine Arts